Surf Sports

2016/17 SunSmart Nipper Series

2016/17 SunSmart Nipper Series

SunSmart Nipper Metro Qualifier Results

Results

Overall Club Rank & Points

Place Name Club Points
1 Trigg Island SLSC 95
2 Mullaloo SLSC 82
3 Fremantle SLSC 69
4 Cottesloe SLSC 57
5 Secret Harbour SLSC 52
6 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 33
7 North Cottesloe SLSC 28
8 City of Perth SLSC 27
9 Scarboro SLSC Inc 25
10 Quinns Mindarie SLSC 6
10 Coogee Beach SLSC Inc (WA) 6
11 Floreat SLSC Inc. 3

U/10 Female Board Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Hannah Awang (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 6
2 Luna Harrison (F) Trigg Island SLSC 5
3 Jasmine Mercer (F) Cottesloe SLSC 4
4 Nelli Johnson (F) Trigg Island SLSC 3
5 Zoe Moore (F) Trigg Island SLSC 2
6 Bethany Bamforth (F) Mullaloo SLSC 1
7 Jess Kimber (F) Mullaloo SLSC 0

U/10 Female Cameron Relay

Place Name Club Points
1 Mullaloo A 6
2 Trigg Island B 5
3 North Cottesloe 4
4 Secret Harbour 3
5 Cottesloe 2
6 Sorrento B 1
7 Trigg Island A 0
8 Sorrento A 0
9 Coogee Beach C 0
10 Scarboro A 0

U/10 Female Surf Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Hannah Awang (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 6
2 Bronte Begley (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5
3 Nelli Johnson (F) Trigg Island SLSC 4
4 Milly Sullivan (F) Fremantle SLSC 3
5 Sarah Beiers (F) Trigg Island SLSC 2
6 Harriet Chin (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 1

U/10 Male Board Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Max Eldon (M) Cottesloe SLSC 6
2 Brodie Lee (M) Mullaloo SLSC 5
3 Thomas Dreverman (M) Fremantle SLSC 4
4 Tex Cross (M) Cottesloe SLSC 3
5 Luke Morton (M) Trigg Island SLSC 2
6 Samuel Harding (M) Cottesloe SLSC 1
7 Marc Dickson (M) Fremantle SLSC 0

U/10 Male Surf Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Kalani Chong Sue (M) Fremantle SLSC 6
2 Corey Signal (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5
3 Brodie Lee (M) Mullaloo SLSC 4
4 Tex Cross (M) Cottesloe SLSC 3
5 Samuel Harding (M) Cottesloe SLSC 2
6 Max Eldon (M) Cottesloe SLSC 1

U/11 Female Board Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Rubie Turner (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 6
2 Holly Brown (F) Mullaloo SLSC 5
3 Asha Huggins (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 4
4 Gabrielle Gibbons (F) Fremantle SLSC 3
5 Samantha Brigden (F) Mullaloo SLSC 2
6 Romy Bridgland (F) Cottesloe SLSC 1

U/11 Female Cameron Relay

Place Name Club Points
1 Fremantle 6
2 Secret Harbour 5
3 Coogee Beach 4
4 Scarboro 3
5 Coogee Beach 2
6 Mullaloo 1
7 Cottesloe 0

U/11 Female Surf Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Gabrielle Gibbons (F) Fremantle SLSC 6
2 Caitlyn Lloyd-Watters (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5
3 Telani Woodham (F) City of Perth SLSC 4
4 Eliska Lakay (F) Floreat SLSC Inc. 3
5 Rubie Turner (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 2
6 Ella Canton (F) Trigg Island SLSC 1

U/11 Male Board Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Charlie Burke (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Charlie Stenvers (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 5
3 Zachary Mills (M) Trigg Island SLSC 4
4 Joshua Neervoort (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 3
5 Jules Fredonnet (M) Trigg Island SLSC 2
6 Charlie Reynolds (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 1

U/11 Male Cameron Relay

Place Name Club Points
1 North Cottesloe White 6
2 Trigg Island A 5
3 Sorrento A 4
4 Fremantle A 3
5 North Cotteloe Blue 2
6 Trigg Island B 1

U/11 Male Surf Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Benjamin Russell (M) Fremantle SLSC 6
2 Zachary Mills (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5
3 Charlie Reynolds (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 4
4 Trent Solly (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3
5 Joshua Neervoort (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 2
6 Ben Cronin (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 1

U/12 Female Board Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Mikaela Innocent (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Ashley Eldon (F) Cottesloe SLSC 5
3 Samantha Lourey (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4
4 Jaya Rule (F) Trigg Island SLSC 3
5 Lily Stackhouse (F) Fremantle SLSC 2
6 Ella Tobin (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 1

U/12 Female Cameron Relay

Place Name Club Points
1 City of Perth 6
2 Cottesloe A 5
3 Scarboro 4
4 Trigg Island 3
5 Sorrento 2
6 Fremantle Blue 1
7 Cottesloe B 0
8 North Cottesloe 0

U/12 Female Surf Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Alice Williams (F) City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Alice Harwood (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 5
3 Ashley Eldon (F) Cottesloe SLSC 4
4 Lily O'Hare (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3
5 Shannon Byrne (F) Cottesloe SLSC 2
6 Mikaela Innocent (F) Trigg Island SLSC 1
7 Alana Bannerman (F) City of Perth SLSC 0

U/12 Male Board Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Joe Quirk (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 6
2 Luke McChord (M) Mullaloo SLSC 5
3 Jarvis Caren (M) Trigg Island SLSC 4
4 Tom Kennington (M) Cottesloe SLSC 3
5 Joel Baldwin (M) City of Perth SLSC 2
6 Liam Pizzirani (M) Fremantle SLSC 1

U/12 Male Cameron Relay

Place Name Club Points
1 City of Perth 6
2 Trigg Island Yellow 5
3 Mullaloo A 4
4 Cottesloe A 3
5 Trigg Island Blue 2
6 Fremantle 1
7 Mullaloo B 0
8 Quinns Mindarie 0

U/12 Male Surf Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Liam Pizzirani (M) Fremantle SLSC 6
2 Luke McChord (M) Mullaloo SLSC 5
3 Jarvis Caren (M) Trigg Island SLSC 4
4 Owen Lilleyman (M) City of Perth SLSC 3
5 Harper Davies (M) Trigg Island SLSC 2
6 Adam Fortey (M) Cottesloe SLSC 1
7 Joe Quirk (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 0
8 Ben Weemes (M) Mullaloo SLSC 0

U/13 Female Board Race

Place Name Club Points
0 Maisy Redden (F) Mullaloo SLSC 0
0 Heather Burke (F) Trigg Island SLSC 0
1 Sophie Turner (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 6
2 Amelie Prinsloo (F) Fremantle SLSC 5
3 Indie-Lee Mulvay (F) Trigg Island SLSC 4
4 Phoebe Jones (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 3
5 Aysha Ferguson (F) Trigg Island SLSC 2
6 Leah Martin (F) Mullaloo SLSC 1
7 Ashlin Traeger (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 0

U/13 Female Cameron Relay

Place Name Club Points
1 Trigg Island A 6
2 Secret Harbour 5
3 Mullaloo A 4
4 Fremantle A 3
5 Scarboro 2
6 Fremantle B 1
7 Mullaloo B 0
8 Trigg Island B 0
9 Trigg Island C 0
10 Coogee Beach 0

U/13 Female Surf Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Amelie Prinsloo (F) Fremantle SLSC 6
2 Maisy Redden (F) Mullaloo SLSC 5
3 Eva Butler (F) Trigg Island SLSC 4
4 Ashlin Traeger (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 3
5 Aysha Ferguson (F) Trigg Island SLSC 2
6 Rhianna Kingdon (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 1
7 Amber Passera (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 0
8 Charlotte Gibbons (F) Fremantle SLSC 0
9 Sophie Turner (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 0
10 Leah Martin (F) Mullaloo SLSC 0

U/13 Male Board Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Fraser Bytheway (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6
2 Luke Gardener (M) Mullaloo SLSC 5
3 Mitchell Lee (M) Mullaloo SLSC 4
4 Roan O'Hehir (M) Fremantle SLSC 3
5 Ethan Duffy (M) Cottesloe SLSC 2
6 Zachary Scullino (M) Mullaloo SLSC 1
7 Samual Horton (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 0
8 Archie Davis (M) Fremantle SLSC 0
9 Luka Moore (M) Trigg Island SLSC 0
10 Maverick Cake (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 0

U/13 Male Cameron Relay

Place Name Club Points
1 Mullaloo A 6
2 Mullaloo B 5
3 Cottesloe A 4
4 Secret Harbour 3
5 Fremantle A 2
6 Scarboro 1
7 Trigg Island A 0
8 Fremantle B 0
9 Cottesloe B 0
10 Mullaloo C 0

U/13 Male Surf Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Oliver Brehaut (M) Secret Harbour SLSC 6
2 Ethan Duffy (M) Cottesloe SLSC 5
3 Fraser Bytheway (M) Mullaloo SLSC 4
4 Mitchell Lee (M) Mullaloo SLSC 3
5 Benjamin Snook (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 2
6 Kelton Rothnie (M) Fremantle SLSC 1
7 Nicholas Jaques (M) Mullaloo SLSC 0
8 Damon Jervis (M) Fremantle SLSC 0
9 Archie Davis (M) Fremantle SLSC 0
10 James Watson (M) Trigg Island SLSC 0
Export as PDF

Our partners