Surf Sports

2015/16 SLSWA SunSmart Surf Premiership Series

2015/16 SLSWA SunSmart Surf Premiership Series

Results

Overall Club Rank & Points

Place Name Club Points
1 City of Perth SLSC 377
2 Trigg Island SLSC 332
3 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 209
4 Mullaloo SLSC 174
5 Scarboro SLSC Inc 161
6 Cottesloe SLSC 140
7 Fremantle SLSC 106
8 North Cottesloe SLSC 104
9 City of Bunbury SLSC 54
10 Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc 31
11 Port Bouvard SLSC 30
12 Coogee Beach SLSC Inc (WA) 15
13 Binningup SLSC 12
14 Secret Harbour SLSC 11
15 Floreat SLSC Inc. 2

All Age Mixed March Past

Place Name Club Points
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A
Shane Bowbridge (M), Therese Bowie (F), Renae Clements (F), Gabrielle Jolliffe (F), Paul Lynch (M), Helen Marchesani (F), John Rhatigan (M), Lisa Smith (F), Karl Smith (M), Peter Taylor (M), Jenny Taylor (F), Vicki Wray-Watts (F)
Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A
Danny Barclay (M), Rita Berry (F), Jennifer Colyer (F), Mark Gannon (M), Murray Geneff (M), Kevin Haynes (M), Kenneth Jenner (M), Robert Lindsay (M), Leigh Nash (F), Tricia Neary (F), Neil Rowse (M), Russell Wright (M)
Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5
3 City of Perth SLSC Team A
Penelope Cohen (F), Lisa Dwyer (F), Anne Edmondson (F), Tania Gregg (F), Joanna Kagi (F), Helen Loake (F), Angela Razvi (F), Sonya Read (F), Catriona Reynolds (F), Denise Scott (F)
City of Perth SLSC 4
4 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A
Valentina Avella (F), Deborah Barry (F), Narelle Barton (F), Jill Briggs (F), Kathryn Brooks (F), Avril Cummings (F), Cheryl Harry (F), Glenda Hirsch (F), Wendy Kehoe (F), Peter McDonnell (M), Debbie Whitehurst (F), Benjamin Whitehurst (M)
Scarboro SLSC Inc 3

Open Female Beach Flags

Place Name Club Points
1 Tegan Maffescioni (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6
2 Kaleigh Spithoven (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 5
3 Sophie Watts (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 4
4 Jessica Hayes (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 3
5 Lucy Irvine (F) Cottesloe SLSC 2
6 Jessica Watts (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 1

Open Female Beach Run (2km)

Place Name Club Points
1 Bernadette Williams (F) Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc 6
2 Anne-Marie Williams (F) Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc 5
3 Lucy Gunzburg (F) Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc 4
4 Olivia Marsh (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 3
5 Sharon Davis (F) Port Bouvard SLSC 2
6 Rebecca Edmonds (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 1
7 Frances Endersby (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 0

Open Female Beach Sprint

Place Name Club Points
1 Brittany Houghton (F) City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Tegan Maffescioni (F) Kurrawa SLSC 5
3 Imogen Spencer (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 4
4 Sophie Watts (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 3
5 Jessica Hayes (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 2
6 Sharon Davis (F) Port Bouvard SLSC 1

Open Female Board Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Jayde Hardstaff (F) City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Georgia Smith (F) Trigg Island SLSC 5
3 Ceris Graham (F) Trigg Island SLSC 4
4 Jade Mickle (F) City of Perth SLSC 3
5 Elise Smith (F) Trigg Island SLSC 2
6 Ella Caren (F) Trigg Island SLSC 1
7 Macarah Mallis (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 0
8 Jessie Willsher (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 0
9 Isabella Walker (F) City of Perth SLSC 0
10 Caitlin O'Shea (F) Trigg Island SLSC 0

Open Female Double Ski

Place Name Club Points
1 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A
Asa Nowell (F), Annabelle Standing (F)
Scarboro SLSC Inc 6
2 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team B
Demi O'Brien (F), Aya Okano (F)
Scarboro SLSC Inc 5
3 Fremantle SLSC Team A
Kate Russell (F), Madelline Shaw (F)
Fremantle SLSC 4
4 Mullaloo SLSC Team A
Rachael Crabb (F), Tayla Tenaglia (F)
Mullaloo SLSC 3

Open Female Ironman

Place Name Club Points
1 Jayde Hardstaff (F) City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Ceris Graham (F) Trigg Island SLSC 5
3 Jade Mickle (F) City of Perth SLSC 4
4 Georgia Smith (F) Trigg Island SLSC 3
5 Elise Smith (F) Trigg Island SLSC 2
6 Caitlin O'Shea (F) Trigg Island SLSC 1
7 Rachel Duczynski (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 0
8 Alannah Wilson (F) Fremantle SLSC 0
9 Rachael Crabb (F) Mullaloo SLSC 0

Open Female Single Ski

Place Name Club Points
1 Jaime Roberts (F) Newport SLSC 6
2 Ceris Graham (F) Trigg Island SLSC 5
3 Jayde Hardstaff (F) City of Perth SLSC 4
4 Jade Mickle (F) City of Perth SLSC 3
5 Asa Nowell (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 2
6 Phoebe George (F) City of Perth SLSC 1
7 Annabelle Standing (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 0
8 Georgia Smith (F) Trigg Island SLSC 0
9 Elise Smith (F) Trigg Island SLSC 0

Open Female Single Ski Relay

Place Name Club Points
1 City of Bunbury SLSC Team A
Kiera Albertsen (F), Lauren Smaniotto (F), Jessie Willsher (F)
City of Bunbury SLSC 6
2 City of Perth SLSC Team B
Phoebe George (F), Talia Jakubans (F), Olivia Mickle (F)
City of Perth SLSC 5
3 Mullaloo SLSC Team A
Rachael Crabb (F), Tayla Tenaglia (F), Paige Wood (F)
Mullaloo SLSC 4
4 City of Perth SLSC Team A
Kara Elliott (F), Jayde Hardstaff (F), Jade Mickle (F)
City of Perth SLSC 3
5 Fremantle SLSC Team A
Kate Russell (F), Madelline Shaw (F), Alannah Wilson (F)
Fremantle SLSC 2

Open Female Surf Belt Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Ruby Warne (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Saorla Finucane (F) Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc 5

Open Female Surf Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Elise Smith (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Jayde Hardstaff (F) City of Perth SLSC 5
3 Georgia Smith (F) Trigg Island SLSC 4
4 Olivia Mickle (F) City of Perth SLSC 3
5 Macarah Mallis (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2
6 Jade Mickle (F) City of Perth SLSC 1
7 Isabella Walker (F) City of Perth SLSC 0
8 Ella Caren (F) Trigg Island SLSC 0
9 Caitlin O'Shea (F) Trigg Island SLSC 0

Open Female Surf Teams Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A
Ella Caren (F), Ceris Graham (F), Georgia Smith (F), Elise Smith (F)
Trigg Island SLSC 6
3 City of Perth SLSC Team A
Jayde Hardstaff (F), Jade Mickle (F), Jemma Scott (F)
City of Perth SLSC 4
4 Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc Team A
Saorla Finucane (F), Lucy Gunzburg (F), Bernadette Williams (F), Anne-Marie Williams (F)
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc 3

Open Male Beach Flags

Place Name Club Points
1 Thomas Nolan (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 6
2 Wesley Dutton (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5
3 Jackson Symonds (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4
4 Tristan Xavier (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3
5 Thomas Whelan (M) Cottesloe SLSC 2
6 Sam Hodgkin (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 1
7 Stuart Cowie (M) Cottesloe SLSC 0
8 Kyle Reynolds (M) City of Perth SLSC 0

Open Male Beach Relay

Place Name Club Points
1 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A
Paul Kappeler (M), Jackson Symonds (M), Tristan Xavier (M)
Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6
2 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A
Joshua Hartley (M), Thomas Nolan (M), Thomas Shenton (M), Callum Tuffield (M)
North Cottesloe SLSC 5

Open Male Beach Run (2km)

Place Name Club Points
1 David Williams (M) Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc 6
2 Nicholas Ferguson (M) Cottesloe SLSC 5
3 Jaim Hunt (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 4
4 Mate Pajic (M) Port Bouvard SLSC 3
5 David Beckett (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 2

Open Male Beach Sprint

Place Name Club Points
1 Jackson Symonds (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6
2 Thomas Nolan (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 5
3 Edward Host (M) Trigg Island SLSC 4
4 Paul Kappeler (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3
5 James Inkster (M) Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc 2
6 Glenn Ross (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 1

Open Male Board Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Wesley Gould (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6
2 Jack Retty (M) City of Perth SLSC 5
3 Devon Caren (M) Trigg Island SLSC 4
4 Andrew Mosel (M) Trigg Island SLSC 3
5 Joshua Maurice (M) City of Perth SLSC 2
6 William Host (M) Trigg Island SLSC 1
7 Blake Allsopp (M) Trigg Island SLSC 0
8 Riley Walker (M) City of Perth SLSC 0

Open Male Double Ski

Place Name Club Points
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A
Reece Baker (M), Daniel Humble (M)
Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A
Timothy Bird (M), James Knowles (M)
North Cottesloe SLSC 5
3 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team C
Brett Cassidy (M), Nicholas Pond (M)
Scarboro SLSC Inc 4
4 Trigg Island SLSC Team B
Todd Brewer (M), Patrick Harris (M)
Trigg Island SLSC 3
5 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team B
Joshua Drummond (M), Blair Redfern (M)
Scarboro SLSC Inc 2
6 North Cottesloe SLSC Team B
David Beckett (M), Matthew Rowett (M)
North Cottesloe SLSC 1
7 Fremantle SLSC Team A
Mark Housham (M), Daniel Peters (M)
Fremantle SLSC 0

Open Male Ironman

Place Name Club Points
1 Simon Huitenga (M) City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Jack Retty (M) City of Perth SLSC 5
3 Samuel Maurice (M) City of Perth SLSC 4
4 Wesley Gould (M) Mullaloo SLSC 3
5 Ben Jones (M) Mullaloo SLSC 2
6 Jeremy Doney (M) City of Perth SLSC 1
7 Thomas Gallagher (M) City of Perth SLSC 0
8 Andrew Mosel (M) Trigg Island SLSC 0

Open Male Single Ski

Place Name Club Points
1 Daniel Humble (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Reece Baker (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5
3 Stephen Bird (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 4
4 Timothy Bird (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 3
5 Jack Retty (M) City of Perth SLSC 2
6 Joshua Maurice (M) City of Perth SLSC 1
7 James Duncan (M) City of Bunbury SLSC 0

Open Male Single Ski Relay

Place Name Club Points
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A
Reece Baker (M), Patrick Harris (M), Daniel Humble (M)
Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A
Timothy Bird (M), James Knowles (M)
North Cottesloe SLSC 5
3 City of Perth SLSC Team B
Max Anderson Loake (M), Jack Retty (M)
City of Perth SLSC 4
4 City of Perth SLSC Team A
Thomas Gallagher (M), Simon Huitenga (M), Joshua Maurice (M)
City of Perth SLSC 3
5 City of Perth SLSC Team C
Jeremy Doney (M), Jason Evans (M), Kent Jenkinson (M)
City of Perth SLSC 2
6 North Cottesloe SLSC Team B
Zachary Pearson (M), Matthew Rowett (M)
North Cottesloe SLSC 1
7 Fremantle SLSC Team A
Joshua Calvert (M), Mark Housham (M), Daniel Peters (M)
Fremantle SLSC 0

Open Male Surf Belt Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Thomas Palmer (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Lachlan Meldrum (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5
3 Brendan Peters (M) Fremantle SLSC 4

Open Male Surf Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Simon Huitenga (M) City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Callan Smith (M) Mullaloo SLSC 5
3 Jason Evans (M) City of Perth SLSC 4
4 Thomas Gallagher (M) City of Perth SLSC 3
5 Ben Jones (M) Mullaloo SLSC 2
6 Kent Jenkinson (M) City of Perth SLSC 1
7 Max Anderson Loake (M) City of Perth SLSC 0
8 Jack Retty (M) City of Perth SLSC 0
9 Thomas Palmer (M) Trigg Island SLSC 0
10 Brett Gould (M) Mullaloo SLSC 0

Open Male Surf Teams Race

Place Name Club Points
1 City of Perth SLSC Team A
Jason Evans (M), Thomas Gallagher (M), Joshua Maurice (M), Jack Retty (M)
City of Perth SLSC 6
2 City of Perth SLSC Team B
Matthew Armstrong (M), Martin Gallagher (M), Simon Huitenga (M), Riley Walker (M)
City of Perth SLSC 5

Open Mixed Double Ski

Place Name Club Points
1 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A
Nicholas Pond (M), Annabelle Standing (F)
Scarboro SLSC Inc 6
2 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team E
Brett Cassidy (M), Asa Nowell (F)
Scarboro SLSC Inc 5
3 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team C
Joshua Drummond (M), Aya Okano (F)
Scarboro SLSC Inc 4
4 Mullaloo SLSC Team A
Wesley Gould (M), Brett Gould (M)
Mullaloo SLSC 3
5 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team B
Thomas Howie (M), Alana Robertson (F)
Scarboro SLSC Inc 2
6 Fremantle SLSC Team B
Joshua Calvert (M), Kate Russell (F)
Fremantle SLSC 1
7 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A
David Beckett (M), Caitlin Hunt (F)
North Cottesloe SLSC 0
8 Fremantle SLSC Team A
Daniel Peters (M), Madelline Shaw (F)
Fremantle SLSC 0

U/14 Female Beach Flags

Place Name Club Points
1 Ellie Marlow (F) Mullaloo SLSC 6
2 Amy Breman (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5
3 Siena McMeeken (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 4
4 Harper Jones (F) Fremantle SLSC 3
5 Kate Wells (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2
6 Sienna Cuff (F) Coogee Beach SLSC Inc (WA) 1
7 Libby Bell (F) Mullaloo SLSC 0
8 Charley Rafferty (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 0

U/14 Female Beach Relay

Place Name Club Points
1 Fremantle SLSC Team A
Grace Barber (F), Ruby Brennan (F), Bianca Jervis (F), Harper Jones (F)
Fremantle SLSC 6
2 Mullaloo SLSC Team A
Ruby Aden (F), Kalynda Mann (F), Amy Rumpf (F)
Mullaloo SLSC 5

U/14 Female Beach Run (2km)

Place Name Club Points
1 Hannah Jones (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6
2 Ellie Marlow (F) Mullaloo SLSC 5
3 Bianca Jervis (F) Fremantle SLSC 4
4 Kyla Geneff (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 3
5 Paris Chisholm (F) Fremantle SLSC 2
6 India Niven (F) Fremantle SLSC 1
7 Ruby Brennan (F) Fremantle SLSC 0
8 Georgia Rothnie (F) Fremantle SLSC 0
9 Amanda Winton (F) Trigg Island SLSC 0
10 Amy Rumpf (F) Mullaloo SLSC 0

U/14 Female Beach Sprint

Place Name Club Points
1 Amy Breman (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6
2 Siena McMeeken (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 5
3 Jade Campbell (F) Mullaloo SLSC 4
4 Jessica Cake (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 3
5 Kate Wells (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2
6 Sienna Cuff (F) Coogee Beach SLSC Inc (WA) 1

U/14 Female Board Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Chalise Pratt (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Chloe Harrison (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5
3 Romi Lawlor (F) City of Perth SLSC 4
4 Olivia Schou (F) Trigg Island SLSC 3
5 Bree Elliott (F) City of Perth SLSC 2
6 Darcey Brooks (F) Mullaloo SLSC 1
7 Alana Suda (F) Cottesloe SLSC 0
8 Stella Watson (F) Fremantle SLSC 0

U/14 Female Cameron Relay

Place Name Club Points
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A
Rachel Naylor (F), Chalise Pratt (F), Olivia Schou (F), Amanda Winton (F)
Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A
Jessica Cake (F), Hannah Jones (F), Ellen Kozlowska (F), Kimberley Nielsen (F)
Scarboro SLSC Inc 5
3 Fremantle SLSC Team A
Grace Barber (F), Bianca Jervis (F), Lucinda Marsh (F), Monique Morgan (F)
Fremantle SLSC 4
4 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A
Jessica Crowley (F), Chloe Harrison (F), Charley Rafferty (F), Kate Wells (F)
Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3
5 Mullaloo SLSC Team A
Ruby Aden (F), Kalynda Mann (F), Amy Rumpf (F)
Mullaloo SLSC 2
6 Fremantle SLSC Team B
Ruby Brennan (F), Paris Chisholm (F), Harper Jones (F), Lauren Rothnie (F)
Fremantle SLSC 1
7 Fremantle SLSC Team C
India Niven (F), Meesha Rothnie (F), Georgia Rothnie (F), Stella Watson (F)
Fremantle SLSC 0
8 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A
Electra Goodwin (F), Georgia Simich (F), Briana Sudlow (F)
North Cottesloe SLSC 0

U/14 Female Ironman

Place Name Club Points
1 Chalise Pratt (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Romi Lawlor (F) City of Perth SLSC 5
3 Chloe Harrison (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4
4 Olivia Schou (F) Trigg Island SLSC 3
5 Bree Elliott (F) City of Perth SLSC 2
6 Stella Watson (F) Fremantle SLSC 1
7 Lucinda Marsh (F) Fremantle SLSC 0
8 Darcey Brooks (F) Mullaloo SLSC 0

U/14 Female Rescue Tube Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Chalise Pratt (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Olivia Schou (F) Trigg Island SLSC 5
3 Chloe Harrison (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4
4 Bree Elliott (F) City of Perth SLSC 3
5 Stella Watson (F) Fremantle SLSC 2
6 Jasmine Dundas (F) Coogee Beach SLSC Inc (WA) 1
7 Ruby Aden (F) Mullaloo SLSC 0
8 Jessica Crowley (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 0

U/14 Female Surf Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Chalise Pratt (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Ellen Kozlowska (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 5
3 Lauren Rothnie (F) Fremantle SLSC 4
4 Jessica Cake (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 3
5 Georgia Rothnie (F) Fremantle SLSC 2
6 Bianca Jervis (F) Fremantle SLSC 1
7 Hannah Jones (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 0
8 Bree Elliott (F) City of Perth SLSC 0

U/14 Female Surf Teams Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A
Jessica Cake (F), Hannah Jones (F), Ellen Kozlowska (F), Kimberley Nielsen (F)
Scarboro SLSC Inc 6
2 Fremantle SLSC Team A
Bianca Jervis (F), India Niven (F), Lauren Rothnie (F), Georgia Rothnie (F)
Fremantle SLSC 5
3 Trigg Island SLSC Team A
Chalise Pratt (F), Olivia Schou (F), Amanda Winton (F)
Trigg Island SLSC 4
4 Fremantle SLSC Team B
Ruby Brennan (F), Lucinda Marsh (F), Meesha Rothnie (F), Stella Watson (F)
Fremantle SLSC 3

U/14 Male Beach Flags

Place Name Club Points
1 Cooper Schulz (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6
2 Luke Triston (M) Mullaloo SLSC 5
3 Angus Hearn (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4
4 Zane Smith (M) Port Bouvard SLSC 3
5 Baxter Jones (M) Fremantle SLSC 2
6 Massimo Martin (M) Port Bouvard SLSC 1
7 Tristan Hurford (M) Floreat SLSC Inc. 0

U/14 Male Beach Run (2km)

Place Name Club Points
1 Zachariah Coleman (M) Fremantle SLSC 6
2 Daniel Comeros-Ochtman (M) Port Bouvard SLSC 5
3 Dylan Fowlie (M) Port Bouvard SLSC 4
4 Lucas Purdie (M) Cottesloe SLSC 3
5 Ethan Lewins (M) Cottesloe SLSC 2

U/14 Male Beach Sprint

Place Name Club Points
1 Cristian Sayers (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6
2 Luke Triston (M) Mullaloo SLSC 5
3 Angus Hearn (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4
4 Baxter Jones (M) Fremantle SLSC 3
5 Zane Smith (M) Port Bouvard SLSC 2
6 Lachlan Leggett (M) Cottesloe SLSC 1

U/14 Male Board Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Ryley Gardener (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6
2 Patrick Eley (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5
3 Lachlan Mills (M) Trigg Island SLSC 4
4 Hugo Barich (M) City of Perth SLSC 3
5 Lachlan Leggett (M) Cottesloe SLSC 2
6 Samuel Dobson (M) Mullaloo SLSC 1
7 Brendan Naylor (M) Trigg Island SLSC 0
8 Kobi Martin (M) Trigg Island SLSC 0

U/14 Male Cameron Relay

Place Name Club Points
1 Mullaloo SLSC Team A
Ryley Gardener (M), Cooper Schulz (M)
Mullaloo SLSC 6
2 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A
Angus Hearn (M), Cristian Sayers (M), Harry Sugars (M), Ben Waterman (M)
Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5
3 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A
Caleb Holt (M), Thomas Horton (M), Trent Huzzard (M), Max Kerr (M)
Scarboro SLSC Inc 4
4 Trigg Island SLSC Team A
Patrick Eley (M), Murray Lewin (M), Lachlan Mills (M), Brendan Naylor (M)
Trigg Island SLSC 3
5 Cottesloe SLSC Team A
Jonathan Kay (M), Ethan Lewins (M), Lucas Purdie (M), Thomas White (M)
Cottesloe SLSC 2
6 Port Bouvard SLSC Team A
Daniel Comeros-Ochtman (M), Massimo Martin (M), Zane Smith (M)
Port Bouvard SLSC 1

U/14 Male Ironman

Place Name Club Points
1 Lachlan Mills (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Ryley Gardener (M) Mullaloo SLSC 5
3 Ben Waterman (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4
4 Patrick Eley (M) Trigg Island SLSC 3
5 Thomas White (M) Cottesloe SLSC 2
6 Trent Huzzard (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 1
7 Jonathan Kay (M) Cottesloe SLSC 0
8 Kobi Martin (M) Trigg Island SLSC 0

U/14 Male Rescue Tube Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Ben Waterman (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6
2 Lachlan Mills (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5
3 Thomas Horton (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 4
4 Trent Huzzard (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 3
5 Thomas White (M) Cottesloe SLSC 2
6 Benjamin Scott (M) City of Perth SLSC 1
7 Samuel Dobson (M) Mullaloo SLSC 0
8 Harry Sugars (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 0

U/14 Male Surf Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Trent Huzzard (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6
2 Cooper Brinkworth (M) City of Perth SLSC 5
3 Lucas Purdie (M) Cottesloe SLSC 4
4 Thomas White (M) Cottesloe SLSC 3
5 Thomas Horton (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 2
6 Benjamin Scott (M) City of Perth SLSC 1
7 Jack Michael (M) Cottesloe SLSC 0
8 Lachlan Mills (M) Trigg Island SLSC 0

U/14 Male Surf Teams Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Cottesloe SLSC Team A
Jonathan Kay (M), Jack Michael (M), Lucas Purdie (M), Thomas White (M)
Cottesloe SLSC 6
2 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A
Caleb Holt (M), Thomas Horton (M), Trent Huzzard (M), Max Kerr (M)
Scarboro SLSC Inc 5
3 Trigg Island SLSC Team A
Cade Ferguson (M), Murray Lewin (M), Kobi Martin (M), Lachlan Mills (M)
Trigg Island SLSC 4

U/15 Female Beach Flags

Place Name Club Points
1 Taylah Rafferty (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6
2 Katelyn Preston (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 5
3 Riann Tranquille (F) Mullaloo SLSC 4
4 Sydney Rafferty (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3
5 Sasha Goranova (F) Floreat SLSC Inc. 2
6 Amelia Rondoni (F) Cottesloe SLSC 1
7 Megan Davis (F) Port Bouvard SLSC 0
8 Ciera Madden (F) Mullaloo SLSC 0

U/15 Female Beach Relay

Place Name Club Points
1 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A
Hally Beard (F), Taylah Rafferty (F), Sydney Rafferty (F), Felicity Starcevich (F)
Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6
2 Cottesloe SLSC Team A
Maddie Hanlin (F), Sophie Lloyd (F), Annie McCarthy (F), Amelia Rondoni (F)
Cottesloe SLSC 5

U/15 Female Beach Sprint

Place Name Club Points
1 Sydney Rafferty (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6
2 Abbie Kozlowska (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 5
3 Hally Beard (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4
4 Felicity Starcevich (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3
5 Riann Tranquille (F) Mullaloo SLSC 2
6 Taylah Rafferty (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 1

U/15 Female Board Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Madeline Thomson (F) City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Chelsea Attwood (F) City of Perth SLSC 5
3 Shani Ferguson (F) Trigg Island SLSC 4
4 Sophie Lloyd (F) Cottesloe SLSC 3
5 Ellie Jones (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2
6 Meg Gibson (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 1
7 Jazmin Shipway Carr (F) Trigg Island SLSC 0
8 Hannah Crisp (F) Trigg Island SLSC 0

U/15 Female Cameron Relay

Place Name Club Points
1 Cottesloe SLSC Team A
Maddie Hanlin (F), Sophie Lloyd (F), Annie McCarthy (F), Amelia Rondoni (F)
Cottesloe SLSC 6
2 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A
Meg Gibson (F), Ellie Jones (F), Taylah Rafferty (F), Sydney Rafferty (F)
Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5
3 Mullaloo SLSC Team A
Ximena Coello (F), Ciera Madden (F), Lillyan Rosich (F), Caitlin Traill (F)
Mullaloo SLSC 4
4 Trigg Island SLSC Team A
Hannah Crisp (F), Paris Doick (F), Shani Ferguson (F), Jazmin Shipway Carr (F)
Trigg Island SLSC 3
5 City of Perth SLSC Team A
Chelsea Attwood (F), Kalani Scott (F), Madeline Thomson (F)
City of Perth SLSC 2
6 Mullaloo SLSC Team B
Ellen Bubrzycki (F), Tyrah Spencer (F)
Mullaloo SLSC 1
7 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team B
Zara Byrne (F), Madeline Hunter (F)
Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 0

U/15 Female Ironman

Place Name Club Points
1 Madeline Thomson (F) City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Kalani Scott (F) City of Perth SLSC 5
3 Sophie Lloyd (F) Cottesloe SLSC 4
4 Chelsea Attwood (F) City of Perth SLSC 3
5 Shani Ferguson (F) Trigg Island SLSC 2
6 Lillyan Rosich (F) Mullaloo SLSC 1
7 Hannah Crisp (F) Trigg Island SLSC 0
8 Meg Gibson (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 0

U/15 Female Rescue Tube Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Madeline Thomson (F) City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Shani Ferguson (F) Trigg Island SLSC 5
3 Meg Gibson (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4
4 Sophie Lloyd (F) Cottesloe SLSC 3
5 Hannah Crisp (F) Trigg Island SLSC 2
6 Ellie Jones (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 1

U/15 Female Surf Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Madeline Thomson (F) City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Kalani Scott (F) City of Perth SLSC 5
3 Kayla Weekes (F) Fremantle SLSC 4
4 Chelsea Attwood (F) City of Perth SLSC 3
5 Lillyan Rosich (F) Mullaloo SLSC 2
6 Shani Ferguson (F) Trigg Island SLSC 1
7 Hannah Crisp (F) Trigg Island SLSC 0
8 Ellie Jones (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 0

U/15 Female Surf Teams Race

Place Name Club Points
1 City of Perth SLSC Team A
Chelsea Attwood (F), Kalani Scott (F), Madeline Thomson (F)
City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team B
Zara Byrne (F), Madeline Hunter (F)
Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5
3 Fremantle SLSC Team A
Giverny Dodds (F), Kayla Weekes (F)
Fremantle SLSC 4
4 Trigg Island SLSC Team A
Hannah Crisp (F), Paris Doick (F), Shani Ferguson (F), Jazmin Shipway Carr (F)
Trigg Island SLSC 3
5 Mullaloo SLSC Team A
Ellen Bubrzycki (F), Ximena Coello (F), Lillyan Rosich (F), Caitlin Traill (F)
Mullaloo SLSC 2

U/15 Male Beach Flags

Place Name Club Points
1 Jack Musika (M) Coogee Beach SLSC Inc (WA) 6
2 Matthew Moore (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 5
3 Alex Winner (M) Fremantle SLSC 4
4 Jason Lewins (M) Cottesloe SLSC 3
5 Trey Ruscoe (M) Fremantle SLSC 2
6 Benjamin Hillen (M) Mullaloo SLSC 1
7 Chad Warner (M) Cottesloe SLSC 0
8 Matthew Styles (M) Cottesloe SLSC 0

U/15 Male Beach Run (2km)

Place Name Club Points
1 Benjamin Hillen (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6
2 Chad Warner (M) Cottesloe SLSC 5
3 Jason Lewins (M) Cottesloe SLSC 4
4 Trey Ruscoe (M) Fremantle SLSC 3

U/15 Male Beach Sprint

Place Name Club Points
1 Jack Musika (M) Coogee Beach SLSC Inc (WA) 6
2 Jason Lewins (M) Cottesloe SLSC 5
3 Matthew Styles (M) Cottesloe SLSC 4
4 Alex Winner (M) Fremantle SLSC 3
5 Matthew Moore (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 2
6 Finley Curry (M) Mullaloo SLSC 1

U/15 Male Board Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Ethan Jackson (M) City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Matthew Colliss (M) City of Perth SLSC 5
3 Kane Smith (M) Mullaloo SLSC 4
4 Byron Albertsen (M) City of Bunbury SLSC 3
5 Alexander Holt (M) Trigg Island SLSC 2
6 Daniel Snook (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 1
7 Timothy Berry (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 0
8 Jake Silipo (M) Fremantle SLSC 0

U/15 Male Cameron Relay

Place Name Club Points
1 Mullaloo SLSC Team A
Finley Curry (M), Byron Kimber (M), Jett Mitchell (M), Kane Smith (M)
Mullaloo SLSC 6
2 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A
Timothy Berry (M), Cristian Sayers (M), Daniel Snook (M), Ben Waterman (M)
Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5
3 Trigg Island SLSC Team A
Regan Beazley (M), Alexander Holt (M), Laine Mulvay (M)
Trigg Island SLSC 4
4 City of Perth SLSC Team A
Cooper Brinkworth (M), Matthew Colliss (M), Ethan Jackson (M)
City of Perth SLSC 3
5 Cottesloe SLSC Team A
Zachary Coubrough (M), Jason Lewins (M), Matthew Styles (M), Chad Warner (M)
Cottesloe SLSC 2

U/15 Male Ironman

Place Name Club Points
1 Ethan Jackson (M) City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Kane Smith (M) Mullaloo SLSC 5
3 Matthew Colliss (M) City of Perth SLSC 4
4 Benjamin Hillen (M) Mullaloo SLSC 3
5 Alexander Holt (M) Trigg Island SLSC 2
6 Byron Kimber (M) Mullaloo SLSC 1
7 Daniel Snook (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 0
8 Timothy Berry (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 0

U/15 Male Rescue Tube Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Alexander Holt (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Kane Smith (M) Mullaloo SLSC 5
3 Daniel Snook (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4
4 Byron Kimber (M) Mullaloo SLSC 3
5 Jett Mitchell (M) Mullaloo SLSC 2
6 Regan Beazley (M) Trigg Island SLSC 1
7 Eamon Walker (M) Coogee Beach SLSC Inc (WA) 0
8 Laine Mulvay (M) Trigg Island SLSC 0

U/15 Male Surf Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Ethan Jackson (M) City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Kane Smith (M) Mullaloo SLSC 5
3 Matthew Colliss (M) City of Perth SLSC 4
4 Alexander Holt (M) Trigg Island SLSC 3
5 Daniel Snook (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2
6 Byron Kimber (M) Mullaloo SLSC 1
8 Eamon Walker (M) Coogee Beach SLSC Inc (WA) 0

U/15 Male Surf Teams Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A
Cristian Sayers (M), Daniel Snook (M), Ben Waterman (M)
Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6
2 Mullaloo SLSC Team A
Finley Curry (M), Byron Kimber (M), Jett Mitchell (M), Kane Smith (M)
Mullaloo SLSC 5
3 Trigg Island SLSC Team A
Regan Beazley (M), Alexander Holt (M), Laine Mulvay (M)
Trigg Island SLSC 4

U/17 Female Beach Flags

Place Name Club Points
1 Kaleigh Spithoven (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6
2 Imogen Spencer (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 5
3 Shannon Mitchell (F) City of Perth SLSC 4
4 Chloe Back (F) Cottesloe SLSC 3

U/17 Female Beach Run (2km)

Place Name Club Points
1 Jessica Lewis (F) Cottesloe SLSC 6
2 Shannon Mitchell (F) City of Perth SLSC 5
3 Mana Runnion (F) City of Perth SLSC 4

U/17 Female Beach Sprint

Place Name Club Points
1 Imogen Spencer (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6
2 Kaleigh Spithoven (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 5
3 Tayah Geneff (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 4
4 Shannon Mitchell (F) City of Perth SLSC 3
5 Anna Minissale (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 2
6 Chloe Back (F) Cottesloe SLSC 1

U/17 Female Board Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Stephanie Naylor (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Courtney Smaniotto (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 5
3 Jessica Lewis (F) Cottesloe SLSC 4
4 Meg Warne (F) Trigg Island SLSC 3
5 Belen Channells (F) Cottesloe SLSC 2
6 Soraya Lee (F) Mullaloo SLSC 1
7 Taylah Suda (F) Cottesloe SLSC 0
8 Paige Wood (F) Mullaloo SLSC 0

U/17 Female Ironman

Place Name Club Points
1 Macarah Mallis (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6
2 Isabella Walker (F) City of Perth SLSC 5
3 Olivia Mickle (F) City of Perth SLSC 4
4 Jessie Willsher (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 3
5 Meg Warne (F) Trigg Island SLSC 2
6 Courtney Smaniotto (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 1
7 Kara Elliott (F) City of Perth SLSC 0
8 Jessica Lewis (F) Cottesloe SLSC 0
9 Soraya Lee (F) Mullaloo SLSC 0

U/17 Female Single Ski

Place Name Club Points
1 Jessie Willsher (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 6
2 Paige Wood (F) Mullaloo SLSC 5
3 Macarah Mallis (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4
4 Kara Elliott (F) City of Perth SLSC 3
5 Olivia Mickle (F) City of Perth SLSC 2
6 Selma Alibegovic (F) Trigg Island SLSC 1
7 Elizabeth Vickery (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 0
8 Courtney Smaniotto (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 0

U/17 Female Surf Belt Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Meg Warne (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Eva Davidson (F) Cottesloe SLSC 5
3 Selma Alibegovic (F) Trigg Island SLSC 4

U/17 Female Surf Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Meg Warne (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Jessica Lewis (F) Cottesloe SLSC 5
3 Courtney Smaniotto (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 4
4 Jessie Willsher (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 3
5 Soraya Lee (F) Mullaloo SLSC 2
6 Eva Davidson (F) Cottesloe SLSC 1
7 Belen Channells (F) Cottesloe SLSC 0
8 Elizabeth Vickery (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 0
9 Taylah Suda (F) Cottesloe SLSC 0

U/17 Male Beach Flags

Place Name Club Points
1 Luke Bettens (M) Binningup SLSC 6
2 Sam Hodgkin (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5
3 Edward Coffin (M) Fremantle SLSC 4
4 Chad Ridley (M) Port Bouvard SLSC 3
5 Alexander Milne (M) Fremantle SLSC 2
6 Brayden Frankel (M) Fremantle SLSC 1
7 Leon Neal (M) Port Bouvard SLSC 0
8 Steven Vincent (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 0

U/17 Male Beach Run (2km)

Place Name Club Points
1 Charlie Offer (M) Cottesloe SLSC 6
2 Caleb Purdie (M) Cottesloe SLSC 5
3 Aidan Lewins (M) Cottesloe SLSC 4
4 Callum Darch (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3

U/17 Male Beach Sprint

Place Name Club Points
1 Luke Bettens (M) Binningup SLSC 6
2 Chad Ridley (M) Port Bouvard SLSC 5
3 Thomas Kerman (M) Trigg Island SLSC 4
4 Brayden Frankel (M) Fremantle SLSC 3
5 Sam Hodgkin (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2
6 Aiden Murphy (M) City of Perth SLSC 1

U/17 Male Board Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Devon Caren (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Kelton Mulvay (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5
3 Riley Walker (M) City of Perth SLSC 4
4 Nicholas Waller (M) Trigg Island SLSC 3
5 Joshua Snook (M) City of Perth SLSC 2
6 Max Anderson Loake (M) City of Perth SLSC 1
7 Luke Lumsden (M) Cottesloe SLSC 0
8 Thomas Gallagher (M) City of Perth SLSC 0
9 Martin Gallagher (M) City of Perth SLSC 0

U/17 Male Ironman

Place Name Club Points
1 Devon Caren (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Callan Smith (M) Mullaloo SLSC 5
3 Max Anderson Loake (M) City of Perth SLSC 4
4 Martin Gallagher (M) City of Perth SLSC 3
5 Joshua Snook (M) City of Perth SLSC 2
6 Riley Walker (M) City of Perth SLSC 1
7 Lachlan Meldrum (M) Trigg Island SLSC 0
8 Laine Andrew (M) City of Perth SLSC 0

U/17 Male Single Ski

Place Name Club Points
1 Devon Caren (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Riley Walker (M) City of Perth SLSC 5
3 Joshua Lynn (M) Cottesloe SLSC 4
4 Max Anderson Loake (M) City of Perth SLSC 3
5 Matthew Armstrong (M) City of Perth SLSC 2
6 Kelton Mulvay (M) Trigg Island SLSC 1
7 Lachlan Wright (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 0
8 Kane Beazley (M) Trigg Island SLSC 0
9 Douglas Lewin (M) Trigg Island SLSC 0

U/17 Male Single Ski Relay

Place Name Club Points
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A
Kane Beazley (M), Devon Caren (M), Will Vaisey (M)
Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 City of Perth SLSC Team A
Max Anderson Loake (M), Thomas Gallagher (M), Martin Gallagher (M)
City of Perth SLSC 5
3 Trigg Island SLSC Team B
Kelton Mulvay (M)
Trigg Island SLSC 4

U/17 Male Surf Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Callan Smith (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6
2 Thomas Gallagher (M) City of Perth SLSC 5
3 Martin Gallagher (M) City of Perth SLSC 4
4 Max Anderson Loake (M) City of Perth SLSC 3
5 Lachlan Meldrum (M) Trigg Island SLSC 2
6 Joshua Lynn (M) Cottesloe SLSC 1
7 Laine Andrew (M) City of Perth SLSC 0
8 Joshua Snook (M) City of Perth SLSC 0
9 Luke Lumsden (M) Cottesloe SLSC 0

U/19 Female Beach Flags

Place Name Club Points
1 Eleanor Weber (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 6
2 Sophie Watts (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 5
3 Jordan Davis (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 4
4 Eliza Rakich (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 3
5 Lucy Irvine (F) Cottesloe SLSC 2
6 Helena Tueger (F) Cottesloe SLSC 1

U/19 Female Beach Run (2km)

Place Name Club Points
1 Eliza Rakich (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 6
2 Jade Bevan (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 5
3 Jordan Davis (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 4

U/19 Female Beach Sprint

Place Name Club Points
1 Nicole Olver (F) City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Eleanor Weber (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 5
3 Jade Bevan (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 4
4 Jordan Davis (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 3
5 Eliza Rakich (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 2
6 Helena Tueger (F) Cottesloe SLSC 1

U/19 Female Board Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Talia Jakubans (F) City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Ruby Warne (F) Trigg Island SLSC 5
3 Kiera Albertsen (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 4
4 Jemma Scott (F) City of Perth SLSC 3
5 Tully Jackson (F) Fremantle SLSC 2
6 Rielle Doick (F) Trigg Island SLSC 1

U/19 Female Ironman

Place Name Club Points
1 Lauren Smaniotto (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 6
2 Ruby Warne (F) Trigg Island SLSC 5
3 Talia Jakubans (F) City of Perth SLSC 4
4 Jemma Scott (F) City of Perth SLSC 3

U/19 Female Single Ski

Place Name Club Points
1 Annabelle Standing (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6
2 Asa Nowell (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 5
3 Kiera Albertsen (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 4
4 Kate Russell (F) Fremantle SLSC 3
5 Talia Jakubans (F) City of Perth SLSC 1.5
5 Jemma Scott (F) City of Perth SLSC 1.5
6 Ruby Warne (F) Trigg Island SLSC 1

U/19 Female Surf Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Ruby Warne (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Lauren Smaniotto (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 5
3 Rielle Doick (F) Trigg Island SLSC 4

U/19 Male Beach Flags

Place Name Club Points
1 Tristan Xavier (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6
2 Kyle Reynolds (M) City of Perth SLSC 5
3 Thomas Whelan (M) Cottesloe SLSC 4

U/19 Male Beach Sprint

Place Name Club Points
1 Kyle Reynolds (M) City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Tristan Xavier (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5
3 Thomas Whelan (M) Cottesloe SLSC 4

U/19 Male Board Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Thomas Wagstaff (M) City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Jarrad Nash (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5
3 Lachlan Thomson (M) Trigg Island SLSC 4
4 Thomas Walker (M) City of Perth SLSC 3
5 Matthew Rowe (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2
6 Joseph Anderson (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 1
7 Thomas Whelan (M) Cottesloe SLSC 0

U/19 Male Double Ski

Place Name Club Points
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A
Luke Hibben (M), Geordi Tsirigotis (M)
Trigg Island SLSC 6
2 Fremantle SLSC Team A
Joshua Calvert (M)
Fremantle SLSC 5

U/19 Male Ironman

Place Name Club Points
1 Kent Jenkinson (M) City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Jarrad Nash (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5
3 Thomas Walker (M) City of Perth SLSC 4
4 Matthew Rowe (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3

U/19 Male Single Ski

Place Name Club Points
1 Wesley Gould (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6
2 Joshua Calvert (M) Fremantle SLSC 5
3 Luke Snelling (M) City of Bunbury SLSC 4
4 Ryan Watkins (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3
5 Luke Hibben (M) Trigg Island SLSC 2
6 Kent Jenkinson (M) City of Perth SLSC 1
7 Geordi Tsirigotis (M) Trigg Island SLSC 0
8 Angus McMillan (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 0
9 Gerard Standing (M) Fremantle SLSC 0

U/19 Male Surf Race

Place Name Club Points
1 Kent Jenkinson (M) City of Perth SLSC 6
2 Thomas Wagstaff (M) City of Perth SLSC 5
3 Thomas Walker (M) City of Perth SLSC 4
4 Matthew Rowe (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3
5 Jarrad Nash (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2
Export as PDF

Our partners